Committee attendance

Access and Disabilities Working Group, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 0
Councillor Sophia James 0
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 0
Councillor Gul Khan 0
Councillor Helen Manghnani 0
Councillor Rachel Eden 0
Councillor Jan Gavin 0
Councillor Karen Rowland 0
Councillor Rose Williams 0
Councillor Nusrat Sultan 0
Councillor Anne Thompson 0
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 0
Councillor Stephen Goss 0
Adult Social Care, Children's Services and Education Committee, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 12
Councillor Raj Singh 4
Councillor Ashley Pearce 13
Councillor Gurvinder Kaur 2
Councillor Paul Gittings 4
Councillor Rob White 14
Councillor Ruth McEwan 19
Councillor Liz Terry 15
Councillor Meri O'Connell 18
Councillor Sophia James 4
Councillor Richard Davies 8
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 3
Councillor Gul Khan 9
Councillor Paul Woodward 4
Councillor John Ennis 7
Councillor Jan Gavin 8
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 22
Councillor Clare Grashoff 10
Councillor Sandra Vickers 3
Councillor Tony Jones 10
Councillor Rose Williams 3
Councillor Simon Robinson 17
Councillor Deborah Edwards 3
Councillor David Absolom 8
Councillor Emmett McKenna 10
Councillor Paul Carnell 4
Councillor Liam Challenger 4
Councillor Ayo Sokale 8
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 11
Councillor Nusrat Sultan 0
Councillor Colette Dennis 3
Councillor Louise Keane 7
Councillor Doug Cresswell 8
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 4
Councillor Amjad Tarar 3
Councillor Finn McGoldrick 1
Council, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 29
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 30
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 26
Councillor Raj Singh 28
Councillor Ashley Pearce 18
Councillor Gurvinder Kaur 5
Councillor Paul Gittings 28
Councillor Rob White 26
Councillor Sarah Hacker 25
Councillor Emma Warman 7
Councillor Ruth McEwan 30
Councillor Liz Terry 30
Councillor Meri O'Connell 27
Councillor Tony Page 30
Councillor Sophia James 19
Councillor Richard Davies 28
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 19
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 15
Councillor Gul Khan 23
Councillor Paul Woodward 26
Councillor Helen Manghnani 16
Councillor Josh Williams 23
Councillor Ellie Emberson 27
Councillor Chris Maskell 14
Councillor Rachel Eden 29
Councillor John Ennis 29
Councillor Jan Gavin 16
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 29
Councillor Karen Rowland 30
Councillor Clare Grashoff 13
Councillor Jason Brock 30
Councillor Jo Lovelock 27
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 17
Councillor David Stevens 17
Councillor Sandra Vickers 6
Councillor Tony Jones 14
Councillor Claire McDonald 4
Councillor Rose Williams 17
Councillor Debs Absolom 18
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 17
Councillor Simon Robinson 30
Councillor Deborah Edwards 29
Councillor David Absolom 18
Councillor Ed Hopper 5
Councillor Kelly Edwards 4
Councillor Emmett McKenna 14
Councillor Paul Carnell 18
Councillor Jamie Whitham 14
Councillor Liam Challenger 21
Councillor Micky Leng 23
Councillor Ayo Sokale 13
Councillor Ricky Duveen 11
Councillor Jenny Rynn 11
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 16
Councillor Dave McElroy 12
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 14
Councillor Nusrat Sultan 2
Councillor Wendy Griffith 10
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 10
Councillor Matt Yeo 10
Councillor Colette Dennis 5
Councillor James Moore 9
Councillor Anne Thompson 10
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 9
Councillor Mark Keeping 9
Councillor Glenn Dennis 9
Councillor Louise Keane 9
Councillor Doug Cresswell 9
Councillor Harry Kretchmer 4
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 9
Councillor Will Cross 10
Councillor Kathryn McCann 8
Councillor Amjad Tarar 4
Councillor Sam Juthani 5
Councillor Stephen Goss 5
Councillor Sarah Magon 4
Councillor Ama Asare 4
Councillor Finn McGoldrick 4
Council - Annual Meeting, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 6
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 6
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 6
Councillor Raj Singh 5
Councillor Ashley Pearce 3
Councillor Paul Gittings 6
Councillor Rob White 6
Councillor Sarah Hacker 6
Councillor Emma Warman 1
Councillor Ruth McEwan 6
Councillor Liz Terry 6
Councillor Meri O'Connell 6
Councillor Tony Page 6
Councillor Sophia James 3
Councillor Richard Davies 6
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 4
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 2
Councillor Gul Khan 4
Councillor Paul Woodward 6
Councillor Helen Manghnani 3
Councillor Josh Williams 5
Councillor Ellie Emberson 6
Councillor Chris Maskell 2
Councillor Rachel Eden 6
Councillor John Ennis 6
Councillor Jan Gavin 3
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 6
Councillor Karen Rowland 6
Councillor Clare Grashoff 1
Councillor Jason Brock 6
Councillor Jo Lovelock 6
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 2
Councillor David Stevens 3
Councillor Tony Jones 1
Councillor Rose Williams 3
Councillor Debs Absolom 3
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 2
Councillor Simon Robinson 6
Councillor Deborah Edwards 6
Councillor David Absolom 3
Councillor Emmett McKenna 1
Councillor Paul Carnell 5
Councillor Jamie Whitham 3
Councillor Liam Challenger 6
Councillor Micky Leng 6
Councillor Ayo Sokale 3
Councillor Ricky Duveen 2
Councillor Jenny Rynn 2
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 4
Councillor Dave McElroy 4
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 4
Councillor Nusrat Sultan 2
Councillor Wendy Griffith 3
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 3
Councillor Matt Yeo 3
Councillor Colette Dennis 3
Councillor James Moore 3
Councillor Anne Thompson 3
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 3
Councillor Mark Keeping 3
Councillor Glenn Dennis 3
Councillor Louise Keane 3
Councillor Doug Cresswell 2
Councillor Harry Kretchmer 2
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 3
Councillor Will Cross 3
Councillor Kathryn McCann 3
Councillor Amjad Tarar 1
Councillor Sam Juthani 1
Councillor Stephen Goss 1
Councillor Sarah Magon 1
Councillor Ama Asare 1
Health and Wellbeing Board, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Gittings 4
Councillor Ruth McEwan 10
Councillor Liz Terry 11
Councillor Meri O'Connell 1
Councillor John Ennis 5
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 20
Councillor Jason Brock 15
Councillor Jo Lovelock 2
Councillor Tony Jones 7
Councillor Simon Robinson 1
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 4
Councillor Colette Dennis 0
Housing, Neighbourhoods and Leisure Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 11
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 7
Councillor Raj Singh 13
Councillor Paul Gittings 2
Councillor Sarah Hacker 12
Councillor Meri O'Connell 13
Councillor Sophia James 6
Councillor Richard Davies 11
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 13
Councillor Paul Woodward 4
Councillor Helen Manghnani 6
Councillor Josh Williams 3
Councillor Ellie Emberson 13
Councillor Rachel Eden 5
Councillor John Ennis 8
Councillor Jan Gavin 1
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 9
Councillor Karen Rowland 16
Councillor Clare Grashoff 6
Councillor Jo Lovelock 4
Councillor Claire McDonald 2
Councillor Rose Williams 6
Councillor Debs Absolom 1
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 1
Councillor Paul Carnell 3
Councillor Liam Challenger 3
Councillor Micky Leng 7
Councillor Ayo Sokale 3
Councillor Jenny Rynn 3
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 7
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 3
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 4
Councillor Matt Yeo 3
Councillor Glenn Dennis 5
Councillor Doug Cresswell 7
Councillor Harry Kretchmer 1
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 6
Councillor Will Cross 4
Councillor Kathryn McCann 7
Councillor Amjad Tarar 2
Councillor Stephen Goss 3
Councillor Sarah Magon 1
Councillor Ama Asare 3
Licensing Applications Sub-Committee 3, 36 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Woodward 19
Councillor Chris Maskell 6
Councillor John Ennis 11
Councillor Karen Rowland 12
Councillor Clare Grashoff 4
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 17
Councillor Tony Jones 5
Councillor Claire McDonald 5
Councillor Rose Williams 1
Councillor Deborah Edwards 19
Councillor Paul Carnell 2
Councillor Liam Challenger 1
Councillor Jenny Rynn 5
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 0
Older People's Working Group, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 0
Councillor Paul Gittings 0
Councillor Ruth McEwan 0
Councillor Meri O'Connell 0
Councillor Gul Khan 0
Councillor Helen Manghnani 0
Councillor Rachel Eden 0
Councillor John Ennis 0
Councillor Sandra Vickers 0
Councillor Tony Jones 0
Councillor Rose Williams 0
Councillor Simon Robinson 0
Councillor Micky Leng 0
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 0
Councillor Colette Dennis 0
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 0
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 0
Councillor Amjad Tarar 0
Planning Applications Committee, 73 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ruth McEwan 39
Councillor Tony Page 53
Councillor Richard Davies 11
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 17
Councillor Josh Williams 68
Councillor Ellie Emberson 33
Councillor Chris Maskell 12
Councillor John Ennis 52
Councillor Jan Gavin 30
Councillor Karen Rowland 68
Councillor Jason Brock 11
Councillor Jo Lovelock 52
Councillor Sandra Vickers 10
Councillor Rose Williams 30
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 34
Councillor Simon Robinson 59
Councillor Ed Hopper 6
Councillor Emmett McKenna 23
Councillor Paul Carnell 35
Councillor Liam Challenger 10
Councillor Micky Leng 32
Councillor Ayo Sokale 22
Councillor Ricky Duveen 25
Councillor Matt Yeo 21
Councillor James Moore 21
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 21
Councillor Doug Cresswell 10
Councillor Stephen Goss 8
Strategic Environment, Planning and Transport Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 8
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 12
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 6
Councillor Raj Singh 2
Councillor Paul Gittings 12
Councillor Ruth McEwan 1
Councillor Liz Terry 6
Councillor Meri O'Connell 5
Councillor Tony Page 18
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 9
Councillor Gul Khan 6
Councillor Josh Williams 4
Councillor Ellie Emberson 5
Councillor Chris Maskell 9
Councillor Rachel Eden 7
Councillor John Ennis 3
Councillor Jason Brock 4
Councillor Rose Williams 6
Councillor Debs Absolom 8
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 12
Councillor Simon Robinson 9
Councillor David Absolom 5
Councillor Ed Hopper 3
Councillor Paul Carnell 10
Councillor Liam Challenger 10
Councillor Micky Leng 6
Councillor Ricky Duveen 7
Councillor Dave McElroy 7
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 2
Councillor Wendy Griffith 6
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 3
Councillor Matt Yeo 3
Councillor James Moore 5
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 6
Councillor Mark Keeping 6
Councillor Will Cross 6
Councillor Sam Juthani 2
Councillor Sarah Magon 3