Committee attendance

Adult Social Care, Children's Services and Education Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 11
Councillor Raj Singh 4
Councillor Ashley Pearce 13
Councillor Gurvinder Kaur 2
Councillor Paul Gittings 3
Councillor Rob White 14
Councillor Ruth McEwan 18
Councillor Liz Terry 15
Councillor Meri O'Connell 17
Councillor Sophia James 4
Councillor Richard Davies 7
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 3
Councillor Gul Khan 9
Councillor Paul Woodward 3
Councillor John Ennis 7
Councillor Jan Gavin 7
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 21
Councillor Clare Grashoff 10
Councillor Sandra Vickers 3
Councillor Tony Jones 10
Councillor Rose Williams 3
Councillor Simon Robinson 16
Councillor Deborah Edwards 3
Councillor David Absolom 8
Councillor Emmett McKenna 10
Councillor Paul Carnell 4
Councillor Liam Challenger 4
Councillor Ayo Sokale 8
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 10
Councillor Nusrat Sultan 0
Councillor Colette Dennis 3
Councillor Louise Keane 6
Councillor Doug Cresswell 7
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 4
Councillor Amjad Tarar 2
Councillor Finn McGoldrick 1
Council, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 28
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 29
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 25
Councillor Raj Singh 27
Councillor Ashley Pearce 18
Councillor Gurvinder Kaur 5
Councillor Paul Gittings 27
Councillor Rob White 26
Councillor Sarah Hacker 24
Councillor Emma Warman 7
Councillor Ruth McEwan 29
Councillor Liz Terry 29
Councillor Meri O'Connell 27
Councillor Tony Page 29
Councillor Sophia James 19
Councillor Richard Davies 27
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 19
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 15
Councillor Gul Khan 23
Councillor Paul Woodward 25
Councillor Helen Manghnani 16
Councillor Josh Williams 22
Councillor Ellie Emberson 27
Councillor Chris Maskell 14
Councillor Rachel Eden 28
Councillor John Ennis 29
Councillor Jan Gavin 15
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 28
Councillor Karen Rowland 29
Councillor Clare Grashoff 13
Councillor Jason Brock 29
Councillor Jo Lovelock 26
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 17
Councillor David Stevens 17
Councillor Sandra Vickers 6
Councillor Tony Jones 14
Councillor Claire McDonald 4
Councillor Rose Williams 17
Councillor Debs Absolom 18
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 17
Councillor Simon Robinson 29
Councillor Deborah Edwards 28
Councillor David Absolom 18
Councillor Ed Hopper 5
Councillor Kelly Edwards 4
Councillor Emmett McKenna 14
Councillor Paul Carnell 18
Councillor Jamie Whitham 14
Councillor Liam Challenger 20
Councillor Micky Leng 22
Councillor Ayo Sokale 13
Councillor Ricky Duveen 11
Councillor Jenny Rynn 11
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 15
Councillor Dave McElroy 12
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 13
Councillor Nusrat Sultan 2
Councillor Wendy Griffith 9
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 9
Councillor Matt Yeo 9
Councillor Colette Dennis 5
Councillor James Moore 8
Councillor Anne Thompson 9
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 8
Councillor Mark Keeping 8
Councillor Glenn Dennis 8
Councillor Louise Keane 8
Councillor Doug Cresswell 9
Councillor Harry Kretchmer 4
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 8
Councillor Will Cross 9
Councillor Kathryn McCann 7
Councillor Amjad Tarar 3
Councillor Sam Juthani 4
Councillor Stephen Goss 4
Councillor Sarah Magon 4
Councillor Ama Asare 3
Councillor Finn McGoldrick 3
Council - Annual Meeting, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 6
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 6
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 6
Councillor Raj Singh 5
Councillor Ashley Pearce 3
Councillor Paul Gittings 6
Councillor Rob White 6
Councillor Sarah Hacker 6
Councillor Emma Warman 1
Councillor Ruth McEwan 6
Councillor Liz Terry 6
Councillor Meri O'Connell 6
Councillor Tony Page 6
Councillor Sophia James 3
Councillor Richard Davies 6
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 4
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 2
Councillor Gul Khan 4
Councillor Paul Woodward 6
Councillor Helen Manghnani 3
Councillor Josh Williams 5
Councillor Ellie Emberson 6
Councillor Chris Maskell 2
Councillor Rachel Eden 6
Councillor John Ennis 6
Councillor Jan Gavin 3
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 6
Councillor Karen Rowland 6
Councillor Clare Grashoff 1
Councillor Jason Brock 6
Councillor Jo Lovelock 6
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 2
Councillor David Stevens 3
Councillor Tony Jones 1
Councillor Rose Williams 3
Councillor Debs Absolom 3
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 2
Councillor Simon Robinson 6
Councillor Deborah Edwards 6
Councillor David Absolom 3
Councillor Emmett McKenna 1
Councillor Paul Carnell 5
Councillor Jamie Whitham 3
Councillor Liam Challenger 6
Councillor Micky Leng 6
Councillor Ayo Sokale 3
Councillor Ricky Duveen 2
Councillor Jenny Rynn 2
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 4
Councillor Dave McElroy 4
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 4
Councillor Nusrat Sultan 2
Councillor Wendy Griffith 3
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 3
Councillor Matt Yeo 3
Councillor Colette Dennis 3
Councillor James Moore 3
Councillor Anne Thompson 3
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 3
Councillor Mark Keeping 3
Councillor Glenn Dennis 3
Councillor Louise Keane 3
Councillor Doug Cresswell 2
Councillor Harry Kretchmer 2
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 3
Councillor Will Cross 3
Councillor Kathryn McCann 3
Councillor Amjad Tarar 1
Councillor Sam Juthani 1
Councillor Stephen Goss 1
Councillor Sarah Magon 1
Councillor Ama Asare 1
Housing, Neighbourhoods and Leisure Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 11
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 7
Councillor Raj Singh 13
Councillor Paul Gittings 2
Councillor Sarah Hacker 12
Councillor Meri O'Connell 13
Councillor Sophia James 6
Councillor Richard Davies 11
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 13
Councillor Paul Woodward 4
Councillor Helen Manghnani 6
Councillor Josh Williams 3
Councillor Ellie Emberson 13
Councillor Rachel Eden 5
Councillor John Ennis 8
Councillor Jan Gavin 1
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 9
Councillor Karen Rowland 16
Councillor Clare Grashoff 6
Councillor Jo Lovelock 4
Councillor Claire McDonald 2
Councillor Rose Williams 6
Councillor Debs Absolom 1
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 1
Councillor Paul Carnell 3
Councillor Liam Challenger 3
Councillor Micky Leng 7
Councillor Ayo Sokale 3
Councillor Jenny Rynn 3
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 7
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 3
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 4
Councillor Matt Yeo 3
Councillor Glenn Dennis 5
Councillor Doug Cresswell 7
Councillor Harry Kretchmer 1
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 6
Councillor Will Cross 4
Councillor Kathryn McCann 7
Councillor Amjad Tarar 2
Councillor Stephen Goss 3
Councillor Sarah Magon 1
Councillor Ama Asare 3
Licensing Applications Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 3
Councillor Tony Page 13
Councillor Sophia James 2
Councillor Richard Davies 4
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 3
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 3
Councillor Paul Woodward 13
Councillor Chris Maskell 5
Councillor John Ennis 7
Councillor Karen Rowland 14
Councillor Clare Grashoff 3
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 6
Councillor Claire McDonald 1
Councillor Simon Robinson 2
Councillor Deborah Edwards 14
Councillor Paul Carnell 9
Councillor Liam Challenger 5
Councillor Jenny Rynn 2
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 5
Councillor Glenn Dennis 7
Councillor Louise Keane 8
Councillor Doug Cresswell 4
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 8
Councillor Amjad Tarar 3
Councillor Ama Asare 4
Licensing Applications Sub-Committee, 33 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Page 1
Councillor Richard Davies 0
Councillor Paul Woodward 28
Councillor Karen Rowland 3
Councillor Simon Robinson 0
Councillor Deborah Edwards 18
Councillor Paul Carnell 3
Councillor Liam Challenger 2
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 6
Councillor Glenn Dennis 6
Councillor Louise Keane 6
Councillor Doug Cresswell 4
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 10
Councillor Amjad Tarar 0
Councillor Ama Asare 0
Licensing Applications Sub-Committee 1, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Page 1
Councillor Paul Woodward 7
Councillor Chris Maskell 7
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Karen Rowland 5
Councillor Clare Grashoff 1
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 4
Councillor Deborah Edwards 9
Councillor Paul Carnell 2
Councillor Jenny Rynn 5
Licensing Applications Sub-Committee 2, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Page 3
Councillor Paul Woodward 21
Councillor Chris Maskell 8
Councillor Karen Rowland 16
Councillor Clare Grashoff 11
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 12
Councillor Deborah Edwards 25
Councillor Paul Carnell 1
Councillor Jenny Rynn 8
Councillor Glenn Dennis 1
Licensing Applications Sub-Committee 3, 36 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Woodward 19
Councillor Chris Maskell 6
Councillor John Ennis 11
Councillor Karen Rowland 12
Councillor Clare Grashoff 4
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 17
Councillor Tony Jones 5
Councillor Claire McDonald 5
Councillor Rose Williams 1
Councillor Deborah Edwards 19
Councillor Paul Carnell 2
Councillor Liam Challenger 1
Councillor Jenny Rynn 5
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 0
Planning Applications Committee, 70 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ruth McEwan 39
Councillor Tony Page 53
Councillor Richard Davies 10
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 17
Councillor Josh Williams 67
Councillor Ellie Emberson 32
Councillor Chris Maskell 12
Councillor John Ennis 51
Councillor Jan Gavin 29
Councillor Karen Rowland 67
Councillor Jason Brock 11
Councillor Jo Lovelock 51
Councillor Sandra Vickers 10
Councillor Rose Williams 30
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 34
Councillor Simon Robinson 58
Councillor Ed Hopper 6
Councillor Emmett McKenna 23
Councillor Paul Carnell 35
Councillor Liam Challenger 10
Councillor Micky Leng 31
Councillor Ayo Sokale 22
Councillor Ricky Duveen 25
Councillor Matt Yeo 20
Councillor James Moore 20
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 20
Councillor Doug Cresswell 9
Councillor Stephen Goss 8
Policy Committee, 61 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 30
Councillor Ashley Pearce 31
Councillor Paul Gittings 6
Councillor Rob White 54
Councillor Sarah Hacker 6
Councillor Emma Warman 14
Councillor Ruth McEwan 25
Councillor Liz Terry 51
Councillor Meri O'Connell 10
Councillor Tony Page 51
Councillor Sophia James 18
Councillor Ellie Emberson 42
Councillor John Ennis 53
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 48
Councillor Karen Rowland 39
Councillor Jason Brock 55
Councillor Jo Lovelock 10
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 38
Councillor David Stevens 34
Councillor Sandra Vickers 10
Councillor Tony Jones 26
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 10
Councillor Simon Robinson 33
Councillor Liam Challenger 1
Councillor Micky Leng 17
Councillor Ricky Duveen 27
Councillor Dave McElroy 15
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 18
Councillor Anne Thompson 15
Reading Covid-19 Outbreak Engagement Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Gittings 0
Councillor Ruth McEwan 4
Councillor Liz Terry 4
Councillor Meri O'Connell 2
Councillor Sophia James 0
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 4
Councillor John Ennis 0
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 5
Councillor Jason Brock 4
Councillor Tony Jones 3
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 3
Councillor Simon Robinson 4
Councillor Liam Challenger 3
Strategic Environment, Planning and Transport Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 8
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 12
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 5
Councillor Raj Singh 1
Councillor Paul Gittings 12
Councillor Ruth McEwan 1
Councillor Liz Terry 5
Councillor Meri O'Connell 5
Councillor Tony Page 17
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 9
Councillor Gul Khan 6
Councillor Josh Williams 4
Councillor Ellie Emberson 5
Councillor Chris Maskell 9
Councillor Rachel Eden 7
Councillor John Ennis 2
Councillor Jason Brock 4
Councillor Rose Williams 6
Councillor Debs Absolom 8
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 12
Councillor Simon Robinson 9
Councillor David Absolom 5
Councillor Ed Hopper 3
Councillor Paul Carnell 10
Councillor Liam Challenger 10
Councillor Micky Leng 5
Councillor Ricky Duveen 7
Councillor Dave McElroy 6
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 2
Councillor Wendy Griffith 5
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 2
Councillor Matt Yeo 3
Councillor James Moore 4
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 5
Councillor Mark Keeping 5
Councillor Will Cross 5
Councillor Sam Juthani 1
Councillor Sarah Magon 2