Committee attendance

Cleaner Air & Safer Transport Forum, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 0
Councillor Paul Gittings 0
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 0
Councillor Debs Absolom 0
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 0
Councillor Jamie Whitham 0
Councillor Ricky Duveen 0
Council, 27 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 26
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 27
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 23
Councillor Raj Singh 25
Councillor Ashley Pearce 18
Councillor Gurvinder Kaur 5
Councillor Paul Gittings 25
Councillor Rob White 24
Councillor Sarah Hacker 22
Councillor Emma Warman 7
Councillor Ruth McEwan 27
Councillor Liz Terry 27
Councillor Meri O'Connell 25
Councillor Tony Page 27
Councillor Sophia James 19
Councillor Richard Davies 25
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 19
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 15
Councillor Gul Khan 23
Councillor Paul Woodward 23
Councillor Helen Manghnani 16
Councillor Josh Williams 20
Councillor Ellie Emberson 26
Councillor Chris Maskell 14
Councillor Rachel Eden 26
Councillor John Ennis 27
Councillor Jan Gavin 13
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 26
Councillor Karen Rowland 27
Councillor Clare Grashoff 13
Councillor Jason Brock 27
Councillor Jo Lovelock 24
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 17
Councillor David Stevens 17
Councillor Sandra Vickers 6
Councillor Tony Jones 14
Councillor Claire McDonald 4
Councillor Rose Williams 17
Councillor Debs Absolom 18
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 17
Councillor Simon Robinson 27
Councillor Deborah Edwards 26
Councillor David Absolom 18
Councillor Ed Hopper 5
Councillor Kelly Edwards 4
Councillor Emmett McKenna 14
Councillor Paul Carnell 18
Councillor Jamie Whitham 14
Councillor Liam Challenger 18
Councillor Micky Leng 20
Councillor Ayo Sokale 13
Councillor Ricky Duveen 11
Councillor Jenny Rynn 11
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 13
Councillor Dave McElroy 10
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 12
Councillor Nusrat Sultan 2
Councillor Wendy Griffith 7
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 7
Councillor Matt Yeo 7
Councillor Colette Dennis 5
Councillor James Moore 6
Councillor Anne Thompson 7
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 6
Councillor Mark Keeping 6
Councillor Glenn Dennis 6
Councillor Louise Keane 6
Councillor Doug Cresswell 7
Councillor Harry Kretchmer 4
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 6
Councillor Will Cross 7
Councillor Kathryn McCann 5
Councillor Amjad Tarar 2
Councillor Sam Juthani 2
Councillor Stephen Goss 2
Councillor Sarah Magon 2
Councillor Ama Asare 1
Councillor Finn McGoldrick 1
Council - Annual Meeting, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 6
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 6
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 6
Councillor Raj Singh 5
Councillor Ashley Pearce 3
Councillor Paul Gittings 6
Councillor Rob White 6
Councillor Sarah Hacker 6
Councillor Emma Warman 1
Councillor Ruth McEwan 6
Councillor Liz Terry 6
Councillor Meri O'Connell 6
Councillor Tony Page 6
Councillor Sophia James 3
Councillor Richard Davies 6
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 4
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 2
Councillor Gul Khan 4
Councillor Paul Woodward 6
Councillor Helen Manghnani 3
Councillor Josh Williams 5
Councillor Ellie Emberson 6
Councillor Chris Maskell 2
Councillor Rachel Eden 6
Councillor John Ennis 6
Councillor Jan Gavin 3
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 6
Councillor Karen Rowland 6
Councillor Clare Grashoff 1
Councillor Jason Brock 6
Councillor Jo Lovelock 6
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 2
Councillor David Stevens 3
Councillor Tony Jones 1
Councillor Rose Williams 3
Councillor Debs Absolom 3
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 2
Councillor Simon Robinson 6
Councillor Deborah Edwards 6
Councillor David Absolom 3
Councillor Emmett McKenna 1
Councillor Paul Carnell 5
Councillor Jamie Whitham 3
Councillor Liam Challenger 6
Councillor Micky Leng 6
Councillor Ayo Sokale 3
Councillor Ricky Duveen 2
Councillor Jenny Rynn 2
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles 4
Councillor Dave McElroy 4
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 4
Councillor Nusrat Sultan 2
Councillor Wendy Griffith 3
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 3
Councillor Matt Yeo 3
Councillor Colette Dennis 3
Councillor James Moore 3
Councillor Anne Thompson 3
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 3
Councillor Mark Keeping 3
Councillor Glenn Dennis 3
Councillor Louise Keane 3
Councillor Doug Cresswell 2
Councillor Harry Kretchmer 2
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 3
Councillor Will Cross 3
Councillor Kathryn McCann 3
Councillor Amjad Tarar 1
Councillor Sam Juthani 1
Councillor Stephen Goss 1
Councillor Sarah Magon 1
Councillor Ama Asare 1
Planning Applications Committee, 64 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ruth McEwan 39
Councillor Tony Page 53
Councillor Richard Davies 6
Councillor Daya Pal Singh 17
Councillor Josh Williams 63
Councillor Ellie Emberson 30
Councillor Chris Maskell 12
Councillor John Ennis 48
Councillor Jan Gavin 26
Councillor Karen Rowland 63
Councillor Jason Brock 11
Councillor Jo Lovelock 47
Councillor Sandra Vickers 10
Councillor Rose Williams 30
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 34
Councillor Simon Robinson 54
Councillor Ed Hopper 6
Councillor Emmett McKenna 23
Councillor Paul Carnell 35
Councillor Liam Challenger 10
Councillor Micky Leng 27
Councillor Ayo Sokale 22
Councillor Ricky Duveen 25
Councillor Matt Yeo 16
Councillor James Moore 16
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 16
Councillor Doug Cresswell 5
Councillor Stephen Goss 6
Policy Committee, 56 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 28
Councillor Ashley Pearce 31
Councillor Paul Gittings 3
Councillor Rob White 51
Councillor Sarah Hacker 6
Councillor Emma Warman 14
Councillor Ruth McEwan 22
Councillor Liz Terry 48
Councillor Meri O'Connell 10
Councillor Tony Page 51
Councillor Sophia James 18
Councillor Ellie Emberson 39
Councillor John Ennis 50
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 46
Councillor Karen Rowland 36
Councillor Jason Brock 53
Councillor Jo Lovelock 10
Councillor Jeanette Skeats 38
Councillor David Stevens 34
Councillor Sandra Vickers 10
Councillor Tony Jones 26
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 10
Councillor Simon Robinson 32
Councillor Liam Challenger 1
Councillor Micky Leng 14
Councillor Ricky Duveen 27
Councillor Dave McElroy 15
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 17
Councillor Anne Thompson 12
Strategic Environment, Planning and Transport Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 8
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 12
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon 5
Councillor Raj Singh 1
Councillor Paul Gittings 12
Councillor Ruth McEwan 1
Councillor Liz Terry 5
Councillor Meri O'Connell 5
Councillor Tony Page 17
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 9
Councillor Gul Khan 6
Councillor Josh Williams 4
Councillor Ellie Emberson 5
Councillor Chris Maskell 9
Councillor Rachel Eden 7
Councillor John Ennis 2
Councillor Jason Brock 4
Councillor Rose Williams 6
Councillor Debs Absolom 8
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 12
Councillor Simon Robinson 9
Councillor David Absolom 5
Councillor Ed Hopper 3
Councillor Paul Carnell 10
Councillor Liam Challenger 10
Councillor Micky Leng 5
Councillor Ricky Duveen 7
Councillor Dave McElroy 6
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 2
Councillor Wendy Griffith 5
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 2
Councillor Matt Yeo 3
Councillor James Moore 4
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 5
Councillor Mark Keeping 5
Councillor Will Cross 5
Councillor Sam Juthani 1
Councillor Sarah Magon 2
Traffic Management Sub-Committee, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward 28
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 24
Councillor Raj Singh 15
Councillor Paul Gittings 11
Councillor Rob White 8
Councillor Sarah Hacker 25
Councillor Liz Terry 17
Councillor Tony Page 28
Councillor Brenda McGonigle 4
Councillor John Ennis 26
Councillor Graeme Hoskin 2
Councillor Tony Jones 4
Councillor Debs Absolom 15
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale 16
Councillor David Absolom 9
Councillor Ed Hopper 4
Councillor Paul Carnell 17
Councillor Jamie Whitham 15
Councillor Micky Leng 9
Councillor Ricky Duveen 13
Councillor Clarence Mitchell 9
Councillor Wendy Griffith 3
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni 3
Councillor Matt Yeo 5
Councillor James Moore 7
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith 8
Councillor Mark Keeping 7
Councillor Sue Kitchingham 2
Councillor Will Cross 2
Councillor Kathryn McCann 3
Councillor Stephen Goss 1