Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor David Absolom50430000
Councillor Debs Absolom50450000
Councillor Ama Asare20190000
Councillor Mohammed Ayub101990000
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon66520010
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward1291234000
Councillor Jason Brock1591473000
Councillor Paul Carnell1161090000
Councillor Liam Challenger76660000
Councillor Doug Cresswell51490000
Councillor Will Cross32290000
Councillor Richard Davies90860000
Councillor Colette Dennis12110100
Councillor Glenn Dennis50441000
Councillor Ricky Duveen96780070
Councillor Rachel Eden54511000
Councillor Deborah Edwards1691530000
Councillor Kelly Edwards860000
Councillor Ellie Emberson1751533011
Councillor John Ennis2442241000
Councillor Jan Gavin69640000
Councillor Paul Gittings1181050000
Councillor Stephen Goss29230000
Councillor Clare Grashoff57490000
Councillor Wendy Griffith31310000
Councillor Sarah Hacker97792000
Councillor Ed Hopper24180000
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith58560000
Councillor Graeme Hoskin1611460000
Councillor Sophia James63530000
Councillor Tony Jones84700000
Councillor Sam Juthani11100000
Councillor Gurvinder Kaur1170000
Councillor Louise Keane42381000
Councillor Mark Keeping33310000
Councillor Gul Khan51430000
Councillor Sue Kitchingham47440000
Councillor Harry Kretchmer970000
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni30300000
Councillor Micky Leng1161120000
Councillor Jo Lovelock1351140010
Councillor Sarah Magon16132000
Councillor Helen Manghnani32250000
Councillor Chris Maskell82650000
Councillor Kathryn McCann29250000
Councillor Claire McDonald21120000
Councillor Dave McElroy49392031
Councillor Ruth McEwan1521480010
Councillor Finn McGoldrick1290001
Councillor Brenda McGonigle66562000
Councillor Jenny McGrother320000
Councillor Emmett McKenna59580000
Councillor Clarence Mitchell94740000
Councillor James Moore57520000
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles46422032
Councillor Mamuna Naz330000
Councillor Kate Nikulina320000
Councillor Meri O'Connell102840010
Councillor Tony Page2312131000
Councillor Ashley Pearce71640010
Councillor Simon Robinson2011711010
Councillor Karen Rowland2342223000
Councillor Jenny Rynn43370010
Councillor Daya Pal Singh60420000
Councillor Raj Singh90770000
Councillor Jeanette Skeats1241040000
Councillor Ayo Sokale50490000
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale105960000
Councillor David Stevens80710000
Councillor Nusrat Sultan1150000
Councillor Amjad Tarar22180000
Councillor Liz Terry1721610000
Councillor Anne Thompson44421000
Councillor Sandra Vickers33290000
Councillor Emma Warman35320000
Councillor Rob White1241141010
Councillor Jamie Whitham32320000
Councillor Josh Williams1331230000
Councillor Rose Williams81660000
Councillor Paul Woodward1561390010
Councillor Matt Yeo58570000