Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor David Absolom50430000
Councillor Debs Absolom50450000
Councillor Mohammed Ayub71690000
Councillor Isobel Ballsdon42330010
Councillor Adele Barnett-Ward84812000
Councillor Jason Brock1221132000
Councillor Paul Carnell94870000
Councillor Liam Challenger56480000
Councillor Doug Cresswell660000
Councillor Will Cross550000
Councillor Richard Davies53490000
Councillor Colette Dennis440100
Councillor Glenn Dennis990000
Councillor Ricky Duveen96780070
Councillor Rachel Eden37341000
Councillor Deborah Edwards1181060000
Councillor Kelly Edwards860000
Councillor Ellie Emberson1161041010
Councillor John Ennis1691531000
Councillor Jan Gavin28240000
Councillor Paul Gittings68580000
Councillor Clare Grashoff57490000
Councillor Wendy Griffith440000
Councillor Sarah Hacker70580000
Councillor Ed Hopper24180000
Councillor Andrew Hornsby-Smith1090000
Councillor Graeme Hoskin1161100000
Councillor Sophia James63530000
Councillor Tony Jones84700000
Councillor Gurvinder Kaur1170000
Councillor Louise Keane660000
Councillor Mark Keeping650000
Councillor Gul Khan45370000
Councillor Sue Kitchingham760000
Councillor Harry Kretchmer440000
Councillor Jacopo Lanzoni440000
Councillor Micky Leng56520000
Councillor Jo Lovelock100850010
Councillor Helen Manghnani32250000
Councillor Chris Maskell82650000
Councillor Kathryn McCann440000
Councillor Claire McDonald21120000
Councillor Dave McElroy26200031
Councillor Ruth McEwan1071030010
Councillor Brenda McGonigle59530000
Councillor Emmett McKenna59580000
Councillor Clarence Mitchell38350000
Councillor James Moore1090000
Councillor Alice Mpofu-Coles19190031
Councillor Meri O'Connell75600010
Councillor Tony Page1861750000
Councillor Ashley Pearce71640010
Councillor Simon Robinson1431210010
Councillor Karen Rowland1641571000
Councillor Jenny Rynn43370010
Councillor Daya Pal Singh57400000
Councillor Raj Singh60500000
Councillor Jeanette Skeats1241040000
Councillor Ayo Sokale50490000
Councillor Jane Stanford-Beale105960000
Councillor David Stevens76670000
Councillor Nusrat Sultan430000
Councillor Liz Terry1301200000
Councillor Anne Thompson880000
Councillor Sandra Vickers33290000
Councillor Emma Warman35320000
Councillor Rob White88791010
Councillor Jamie Whitham32320000
Councillor Josh Williams93850000
Councillor Rose Williams81660000
Councillor Paul Woodward94770010
Councillor Matt Yeo1090000